A non profit organization
Home Placements List of short-listed Candidates for ZOHO Development Centre, March 2010

List of short-listed Candidates for ZOHO Development Centre, March 2010

There was a Common Recruitment Campaign for a Software Company called ZOHO Development Centre, which has its headquarters in the USA. And it was conducted in our campus on Saturday, the 20th March 2010. It was for recruitment of software engineers, for a monthly salary of Rs. 20, 000/-. Students of science and technology from nearly 155 colleges – 84 engineering colleges, and 71 arts and science colleges participated. The number of participants was 1609 from the above colleges. The company was represented by the team of HR Managers, who conducted the Aptitude Test in our campus for all these 1609 candidates. After the evaluation of test papers, the names of the shortlisted candidates were announced, and the shortlisted candidates were 140, and they were called to come to the company premises in Chennai for further round of selection process, which consists of Technical Interview & HR Interview. Those who clear the interview successfully will be appointed in the company at the earliest possible date.


The list of 140 short-listed candidates

S. NO NAME COLLEGE NAME / MOBILE NUMBER
1 M.K. DINESH BABU KLNC IT, MADURAI
2 KAMALA.S KLNC IT, MADURAI
3 ASHOK .M.V KLNC IT, MADURAI
4 P. MELI BHARATH KLNC IT, MADURAI
5 G.S. DIVYASREE KLNC IT, MADURAI
6 T.M. RAJULA KLNC IT, MADURAI
7 B.C. DINESH BABU KLNC IT, MADURAI
8 M. JOHNNY KLNC IT, MADURAI
9 KOKILA.C KLNC IT, MADURAI
10 SAKTHIVEL .V KLNC IT, MADURAI
11 SIDHURUNU MUNTHAGA KLNC IT, MADURAI
12 KASIVISWANATH.RG KLNC IT, MADURAI
13 PRASANNA.T.R KLNC IT, MADURAI
14 M.E. AARTHI MAI KLNC IT, MADURAI
15 ARUN KUMAR.R.J KLNC IT, MADURAI
16 TM. SENTHIL MATHAN KLNC IT, MADURAI
17 J. BHARATHI KANNAMMA KLNC IT, MADURAI
18 MENAGA .S KLNC IT, MADURAI
19 T.N. VETHIKA KLNC IT, MADURAI
20 U. SANKARA LINGAM KLNC IT, MADURAI
21 DIVYA .S KLNC IT, MADURAI
22 RENGUGA DEVI.T.V KLNCE, MADURAI
23 AZHAGU PANDIA RAJA.M.P KLNCE, MADURAI
24 T.R. MADHAN LAL KLNCE, MADURAI
25 V. VASANTHA KUMAR KLNCE, MADURAI
26 B.N. KARTHIKA KLNCE, MADURAI
27 P.R. VAISHNAVI KLNCE, MADURAI
28 T.S. KRISHNA KUMAR KLNCE, MADURAI
29 B. MOHAMED JASIM KLNCE, MADURAI
30 M.A. VIGNESH KLNCE, MADURAI
31 A.SARANYA. KLNCE, MADURAI
32 DHANA SEKARA PANDIAN.S ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG
33 MANIBHARATHY.R ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG
34 TANSTAN VENALD.T ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG
35 BABY SATHYA.S ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG
36 RAJA RAM.M ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG
37 C. MATHAN KUMAR ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
38 P. PRADEEP ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
39 M. KAMALAKANNAN ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
40 P. MADHU SUDHANAN ARUL MIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
41 A. ARUNKUMAR A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
42 A. GUNASEKARAN A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
43 R.J. VIGNESH A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
44 A. ANAND KUMAR A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
45 B. BHUVANESWARAN A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
46 KARTHICK KUMAR.R A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
47 KARTHIKEYAN.P A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
48 DEEPAN.T A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
49 DINESH KUMAR.R.V A.C. COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
50 J. EUGENE JACOB ACCET, KKDI
51 B. SUBA SHINI ACCET, KKDI
52 P.K. GOPINATHAN ACCET, KKDI
53 N. SENTHIL VEL ACCET, KKDI
54 NIRANJANA DEVI.S THIAGARAJA SCHOOL  OF MANAGAEMENT
55 DEVARAJ.S.G.P THIAGARAJA SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
56 S. VIGNESH THIAGARAJAR SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
57 SHARMILA THIAGARAJAR SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
58 P. REVATHY THIAGARAJAR SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
59 BABU .M THIAGARAJAR SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
60 VIGNESH.T THIAGARAJARA COLLEGE OF ENGG
61 KARTHIGA DEVI.V THIAGARAJARA COLLEGE OF ENGG
62 CHITRA DEVI.A VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG
63 SHANMUGA PRIYA.S VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG
64 C. DHINAKAR VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
65 D. SANGETHA BAJAJ VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
66 M. SURESH KUMAR VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
67 C.H. RAVIDRA KUMAR VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
68 V. SOWMYA VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
69 R. PADMASHANI VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
70 M. KARTHIGAI SELVI VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
71 K. PRIYA LAKSHMI VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
72 DEEPTHI KOSHI VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
73 S. DIVYA VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
74 S. MANIKANDAN VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
75 M. MUTHU MARI VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
76 SHRI DEEPIKA .N.K. VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
77 S. GEETHAA VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
78 R.T. RAMYA VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
79 M. KRITHIGA VICKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG.
80 LALITH KUMAR.K TRICHY ENGG COLLEGE
81 VINOTH KUMAR.V TRICHY ENGG COLLEGE
82 R. VISWANATHAN SUDHARSAN ENGG COLLEGE
83 DEEPIKA.G SUDHARSAN ENGG COLLEGE
84 R. MEENA GAYADRI SUDHARSAN ENGG COLLEGE
85 RAJESH KANNA.P SUDHARSAN ENGG COLLEGE
86 KANMANI IMAYA.B SUDHARSAN ENGG COLLEGE
87 MAHALAKSHMI.N SUDHARSAN ENGG COLLEGE
88 RAJA SEKAR.MS SUDHARSAN ENGG COLLEGE
89 UMESH.M 9042483372
90 AMANULLAH.S 9500577637
91 RM. KANNATHAL 9940807687
92 PHILIP M. ISSAC 9944211718
93 C. RAJAPRABU 9994999162
94 ANITHA.S 04652-258921
95 A. SASIKUMAR ALAGAPPA CHETTIAR COLLGE OF ENGG. TECH.
96 L. AMBRISH VINOTH ALAGAPPA COLLEGE OF ENGG TECH
97 ARCHANAN.K.S ANAJALI AMMAL MAHALINGAM COLLEGE
98 H. ANEES FATHIMA JAN ANJALAI AMMAL MAHALINGAM ENGG. COLLGE
99 SUJITHA.M AVC COLLEGE OF ENGG
100 C. SUNDARAVARADHAN AVC COLLEGE OF ENGG
101 S.M. VAISHNAVI AVC COLLEGE OF ENGG
102 A.B. CIVAPRADHA BHARATH NIKETAN ENGG. COLLEGE
103 KARTHICK.T GANDHIGRAM UNIVERSITY OF INSTITUTE
104 C. SIVA INSTITUTE OF ROAD & TRANSPORT TECH
105 KARTHICK.M INSTITUTE OF ROAD & TRANSPORT TECH
106 MOHAN KUMAR. INSTITUTE OF ROAD & TRANSPORT TECH
107 DINESH.K INSTITUTE OF ROAD & TRANSPORT TECH
108 MOHANA SUNDARI.N J.J COLLEGE OF ENGG
109 MANOJ NATARAJAN.G J.J COLLEGE OF ENGG
110 JANANI.S J.J COLLEGE OF ENGG
111 KANNAN .R J.J. COLLEGE OF ENGG
112 MOHAMED SUHALB ALI J.J. COLLEGE OF ENGG
113 DELPHIN MERINA.S JEYARAM COLLEGE OF ENGG
114 A. VETRI RAJ KAMARAJAR COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH
115 P. SARAVANA KUMAR KAMARAJAR COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH. VIRUDHUNAGAR
116 GANESH MOORTHY.K KCET MANAPPARAI
117 VARALAKSHMI.K KRISHNASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGG
118 M. RAMACHANDRAN M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGG. KARUR
119 K. MURUGANANDHAN MEPCO SCHLENK ENGG. COLLEGE
120 V. PANDIAN MEPCO SCHLENK ENGG. COLLEGE
121 D. DINESH KUMAR MEPCO SIVAKASI
122 I. INFANT DEEPA OXFORD ENGG COLLEG
123 SUBRAMANIAN.P P.R.ENGG COLLEGE OF TANJORE
124 P. NITHYA P.T.R. COLLEGE OF ENGG&TECH.
125 PADMANATHAN. PONJESLY COLLEGE OF ENGG
126 JEGAN.B PSYEC
127 GAYATHRI.S PSYEC
128 KARTHIKEYAN. S PSYEC
129 ANIFA.T PSYEC
130 SREENIVASA KARTHESAN.S PTR COLLEGE OF ENGG
131 SHILU.S PTR COLLEGE OF ENGG
132 R. BALAJI RAJA COLLEGE ENGG.
133 G. POORANI RAJA COLLEGE ENGG.
134 C. KARTHIYAYINI RAJA COLLEGE ENGG.
135 L. KARTHIKEYAN SETHU INSTITUTE OF TECH.
136 B. SRIKANNAN SHANMUGANATHAN ENGG. COLLEGE
137 S. RAMESH SRI MEENAKSHI GOVT. COLEGE FOR WOMEN
138 SOUMYA .T.B ST. MICHEAL COLLEGE OF ENGG
139 YASAR HANIFA.S.U SYED AMMAL COLLEGE OF ENGG
140 S. MALAVIGHI SYED AMMAL ENGG. COLLEGE